Wednesday, December 28, 2011

One Year Of Love

Remembering you..

Saturday, December 24, 2011

Thursday, December 15, 2011

Christmas & Christ

I saw my friend's status in his facebook wall saying: It's Merry Christmas, not Happy Holidays.. then I comment: and It's about Christ not Claus..

Thank you Richard for your status that inspired me.. ~_^


Sunday, December 11, 2011

My Baptism

Today, Des 11.. 26 years ago.. I accept Jesus Christ to be my Savior.. I knew about him trough a Catholic school where I studied. Since I know about Him, I think He already stole my heart.. Well.. glad He did :)

I sealed for accepting Jesus Christ as my Savior in a Christian way..

In the beginning, I've studied to be a Catholic for a year & ready to be baptized.. but few days before it happen; I called it off & postpone it.. I thought I wasn't ready at that time..

Well, don't get me wrong.. It didn't mean I wanna leave Him.. He had me at hello.. so I won't do that.. hehehe.. I was just confused, I guess.. but.. later on I knew.. why..

After I decided to postpone the baptism.. my mom started to bark me to visit her church.. it's a Christian Pentecostal church.. she went there because of my stepfather (a loving & caring stepfather).

I refused it in the beginning.. but couldn't help it.. Mom kept barking & barking.. hahaha.. so finally.. I went there to make her happy & stop the barking.

I didn't know why.. but somehow I felt so comfortable with the way of the ceremony in that church.. I felt more alive.. joys.. & I learn more about Him too.. (note: not offend the Catholic way, ok)

The first purpose of making my mom happy & stopping the barking became joys.. & made me fall in love to Him more & more.

Three months later after my first visit.. I came to my mom & told her.. "Mom.. I wanna get baptize.." She was surprised with joys too.

Then.. I sealed for accepting Jesus Christ as my Savior forever.
♥ Love Him always ♥




Hari ini, 11 Des.. 26 tahun lalu .. aku menerima Kristus untuk menjadi Juruselamat-ku.. Aku tahu tentang dia melalui sebuah sekolah Katolik di mana aku belajar. Sejak aku tahu tentang Dia, kayanya DIA sudah mencuri hatiku.. Yah.. Seneng Dia melakukan itu :)

Aku dimeteraikan untuk menerima Jesus Kristus sebagai Juruselamat ku dengan cara Kristen..

Pada awalnya, aku belajar untuk menjadi seorang Katolik selama satu tahun & siap untuk dibaptis .. namun beberapa hari sebelum itu terjadi, aku membatalkan & menundanya.. Aku rasa aku belum siap pada waktu itu.  

Yah, jangan salah paham.. Itu tidak berarti aku ingin meninggalkan-Nya.. He had me at Hello.. jadi gak mungkin aku akan melakukan itu.. hehehe.. Aku hanya bingung aza kayanya.. tapi.. kemudian aku tahu.. mengapa..

Setelah aku memutuskan untuk menunda baptisan.. mama-ku mulai menggonggongi aku untuk mengunjungi gerejanya.. itu sebuah gereja Kristen Pentakosta.. dia pergi ke sana karena papa tiriku (papa tiri yg penuh kasih & kepedulian). 

Awalnya aku menolak.. tapi itu tidak bisa membantu apa-apa.. Mama terus menggonggong & menggonggong.. hahaha.. jadi akhirnya aku pergi juga ke sana, untuk  membuatnya bahagia & berhenti menggonggong.

Aku tidak tahu mengapa .. tapi entah kenapa aku merasa begitu nyaman dengan cara upacara di gereja itu.. Aku merasa lebih hidup .. sukacita.. & aku belajar tentang Dia lebih banyak juga .. (catatan: tidak menyinggung cara Katolik, ok)

Tujuan pertama untuk membuat mama-ku senang & berhenti menggonggong menjadi sukacita .. & Membuatku jatuh cinta kepada-Nya lebih & lebih lagi.

Tiga bulan kemudian setelah kunjungan pertama-ku.. Aku datang ke mama-ku & mengatakan padanya ..
"Ma .. aku mo dibaptis.." Dia terkejut dengan kebahagiaan juga.

Lalu .. Aku dimeteraikan untuk menerima Jesus Kristus sebagai Juruselamat-ku selamanya.


♥ Love Him always ♥


Saturday, December 10, 2011

It's All About You, Jesus

Remember.. Christmas is NOT about Santa Claus.. Easter is NOT about bunny.. It's all about Jesus..
Watch out with what they've done all this time.. It's time to bring HIM back.. It's all about Jesus.



Ingat .. Natal adalah BUKAN tentang Santa Claus.. Paskah adalah BUKAN tentang kelinci.. Ini semua adalah tentang Jesus..
Hati-hati dengan apa yang mereka lakukan selama ini .. Sudah waktunya untuk membawa DIA kembali .. Ini semua tentang Jesus.

Wednesday, December 7, 2011

Leadership Is Action


J3 Parcel & Xmas 2011

My side business .. Initially my friend asked me to join & start this business, It was 2002.. Just for killing time but get a good money & also for run away from my sorrow feeling.. better than thinking about what has gone :D Ђƺђƺ

Eh.. It's continue till now.. Sadly, in 2007, my friend was so busy and had to left the business, since then I've been done it alone. Thank you to my friend, Farida who made my time more useful & worth to spend
♥ Love you ♥


  
 Click the image.. It will bring you to the website


Bisnis sampingan gw.. Awalnya diajak temen untuk bergabung & memulai bisnis ini pada tahun 2002.. Hanya untuk membunuh waktu.. iseng-iseng berhadiah.. & skalian ngilangin kepengapan.. lebih baik daripada mikirin yang dah pergi :D Ђƺђƺ

Eh .. berlanjut sampai sekarang .. Sayangnya, di tahun 2007, karna kesibukannya, teman gw harus meninggalkan bisnis ini, sejak itu gw telah melakukannya sendiri. Terima kasih kepada teman gw, Farida, yang dah bikin waktu gw lebih berguna & bermanfaat Love you girl ♥

Sunday, December 4, 2011

Don't Run After Them

Pastor Rick Warren: 
God sometimes removes a person from your life for your protection. Don't run after them. 

For me.. If we do love him/her.. we will be willing to sacrifice for their happiness.. including the freedom from us. If he/she loves us enough, they won't leave us in the first place.. There will be a time for them to realize it.

Love is not blind .. We are just blinded or blinding ourselves because of love.



Pastor Rick Warren:
Allah kadang menghilangkan seseorang dari kehidupan Anda untuk melindungi Anda. Jangan lari mencari mereka.

Bagi gw .. Jika qta mencintai-nya.. qta akan bersedia berkorban untuk kebahagiaan-nya.. termasuk kebebasan dirinya dari qta. Jika dia cukup mengasihi qta, dia jg tidak akan meninggalkan qta-kan.. Akan ada waktu bagi mereka untuk menyadari smua itu.

Cinta itu tidak buta.. Qta hanya dibutakan atau membutakan diri qta krn cinta.

Thursday, December 1, 2011

Alone but Not Lonely


Why Sleep Is So Important

It is useless to work so hard for a living, getting up early and going to bed late. For the LORD provides for those he loves, while they are asleep. [Psalms 127:2]

♣ ◦ ◦ ◦ ◦ Õσps Ơ̴̴̴̴̴̴͡.̮Ơ̴̴͡  In fact, sleeping is not only good for our bodies to rest, but also the time where the Lord provides for people He loves..

It's a logical.. When we are busy with our routines or activities, our spirits is also busy.. What are not in our plasticity or mind, barely get our attention.

Forget about God, even the attention of people who love us, sometime get neglected, or even more could be the cause of emotions to go high.. seems like there is no other time to talk about those subject.. ђёe.. ђёe..

Only when we're sleeping.. our body get rest so does our spirit, which's not sleeping like our body; and at that moment, God can communicates and connect His sprit with ours.. Then He will provides what we need.

Don't hope He will give you something that you can see with your human eyes; instade without us knowing it, He provides what our spirit can/will do for us.

So don't be surprise if suddenly we can/will do something that we never think of.. or we can get solution for something that bothering us.. or we're able to face tough things with a light feeling..

Sometime, He also provides us information/wisdom about what/might happen to us, others or this world..

Hmm.. no wonder people/we can be cranky when don't get enough sleep.. coz we don't get much from Him.. Ђƺђƺ :D Ђƺђƺ

By the way.. dream is also one of a way that God communicate to us.. :)



Sia-sialah kamu bangun pagi-pagi dan duduk-duduk sampai jauh malam, dan makan roti yang diperoleh dengan susah payah -- sebab Ia memberikannya kepada yang dicintai-Nya pada waktu tidur. [Mazmur 127:2]

♣ ◦ ◦ ◦ ◦ Õσps Ơ̴̴̴̴̴̴͡.̮Ơ̴̴͡  Kenyataannya, tidur tidak hanya baik untuk tubuh kita beristirahat, tetapi juga waktu dimana Tuhan menyediakan bagi orang-orang Dia mengasihi ..Ini adalah logis.. Ketika kita sibuk dengan rutinitas atau kegiatan kita, roh kita juga sibuk.. Apa yang tidak terlihat atau terpikir oleh kita, hampir tidak mendapatkan perhatian kita. 

Jangankan Tuhan, bahkan perhatian orang-orang yang mencintai kita, kadang dapat diabaikan, atau malah bisa menjadi penyebab emosi kita naik tinggi.. Seperti tidak ada waktu lain aja untuk berbicara tentang hal itu.. ђёe .. ђёe ..

Hanya ketika kita sedang tidur.. tubuh kita beristirahat begitu juga roh kita, yang tidak tidur seperti tubuh kita; dan pada saat itu, Allah dapat berkomunikasi dan menghubungkan sprit-Nya dengan roh kita.. Kemudian Dia akan memberikan apa yang kita butuhkan.


Jangan berharap Dia akan memberi Anda sesuatu yang dapat Anda lihat dengan mata manusia Anda, melainkan tanpa kita sadari, Dia menyediakan apa yang roh kita dapat / akan lakukan untuk kita.  

Jadi jangan heran jika tiba-tiba kita dapat / akan melakukan sesuatu yang kita tidak pernah terpikirkan .. atau kita bisa mendapatkan solusi untuk sesuatu yang mengganggu kita .. atau kita mampu menghadapi hal yang sulit dengan perasaan ringan ..

Kadang, Dia juga memberikan kita informasi / kebijaksanaan tentang apa yang / mungkin terjadi pada kita, orang lain atau dunia ini ..


Hmm .. tidak heran orang / kita bisa menjadi rewel saat tidak mendapatkan cukup tidur .. coz kita tidak mendapatkan banyak dari-Nya .. Ђƺђƺ :D Ђƺђƺ

By the way .. Mimpi juga merupakan salah satu cara Tuhan berkomunikasi dengan kita .. :)